Cup Fixture Generator

This tool will allow you to create a fixture list for any event that uses a knock-out format to decide a winner. It will produce the fixture list randomly.

Cup Fixture Generator Tool

Enter the number of teams involved:

Or, type in...

Bulk Upload Cup Fixture Generator

Bulk Upload Cup Fixture Generator is now available here.

How to Use

  1. Select or enter the number of teams in the draw
  2. Enter a name or reference number for each team
  3. Click Generate
  4. Save or printout the screen

Version History

Version Date Description
1.0 31/01/2009 Should now cope with odd number of teams by using a bye to the next round
2.0 17/07/2014 Improved functionality with byes
2.1 05/08/2014 Fixed bug with last screen not appearing

Comments For This Page

THE WORLD CITY
By FA YOUTH CUP on 5th October 2020
Round 1
--------
Match 1 : olympiacos vs aris
Match 2 : paok vs aek

Final
------
Match 3 : Winner of Match 1 vs Winner of Match 2

On 24th September 2020

Round 1
--------
Match 1 : Barnsley vs Man City (1-2)
Match 2 : Bristol City vs Birmingham (3-0)
Match 3 : Brighton vs Chelsea (3-2)
Match 4 : Barnet vs Tottenham (1-0)
Match 5 : MK Dons vs Bournemouth (4-0)
Match 6 : Fulham vs Oxford city (2-0)
Match 7 : Watford vs Ipswich Town (2-1)
Match 8 : Lincoln City vs Blackburn (3-2)
Match 9 : Middlesbrough vs Mansfield Town (3-0)
Match 10 : Leeds vs QPR (2-0)
Match 11 : Aston Villa vs Brentford (1-1)
Match 12 : Rotherham vs Accrington Stanley (4-2)
Match 13 : Bolton vs Blackpool (2-1)
Match 14 : Southampton vs Wolves (0-2)
Match 15 : Sheffield United vs Man Utd (2-2)
Match 16 : Coventry vs Preston North End (1-1)
Match 17 : Bristol Rovers vs Cardiff (0-3)
Match 18 : Crystal Palace vs Burnley (2-1)
Match 19 : Luton Town vs Newcastle (0-3)
Match 20 : Leicester City vs Everton (1-0)
Match 21 : Norwich vs AFC Wimbledon (0-0)
Match 22 : Barrow vs Hartlepool United (1-3)
Match 23 : Swansea vs Newport County (4-1)
Match 24 : Nottingham forest vs Sheffield Wednesday (1-3)
Match 25 : Wycombe Wanderers vs Derby (0-1)
Match 26 : Sunderland vs Burton (3-2)
Match 27 : West Ham vs Charlton Athletic (5-0)
Match 28 : Carlisle vs Stoke City (2-0)
Match 29 : Stevenage vs West Brom (1-2)
Match 30 : Liverpool vs Millwall (1-0)
Match 31 : Huddersfield vs Arsenal (1-2)
Match 32 : Gloucester City vs Reading (0-0)
Match Replays:
Gloucester City 2-1 Reading
Norwich 3-2 AFC Wimbledon
Coventry 2-1 Preston North End
Sheffield United 2-0 Man Utd
Aston Villa 2-1 Brentford

Round 2
--------
Match 33 : Carlisle vs Wolves (1-4)
Match 34 : Fulham vs Bolton (2-0)
Match 35 : Brighton vs Sunderland (0-0)
Match 36 : Sheffield United vs Rotherham (1-1)
Match 37 : Coventry vs Norwich (3-0)
Match 38 : Watford vs Derby (0-1)
Match 39 : Liverpool vs Man City (4-3)
Match 40 : Swansea vs Sheffield Wednesday (2-0)
Match 41 : Aston Villa vs Barnet (2-1)
Match 42 : Mk Dons vs Lincoln City (4-2)
Match 43 : West Ham vs Gloucester City (3-0)
Match 44 : Bristol City vs West Brom (3-2)
Match 45 : Bristol Rovers vs Middlesbrough (1-0)
Match 46 : Crystal Palace vs Arsenal (0-1)
Match 47 : Leeds vs Hartlepool (2-1)
Match 48 : Leicester vs Newcastle United (2-0)
Replays
Brighton 2-3 Sunderland
Sheffield 1-0 Rotherham
Round 3
--------
Match 49 : Bristol Rovers vs Derby (2-1)
Match 50 : Liverpool vs Leeds (3-0)
Match 51 : Coventry vs Fulham (1-0)
Match 52 : Sheffield United vs Arsenal (1-2)
Match 53 : Bristol City vs Sunderland (3-2)
Match 54 : Leicester vs West ham (3-1)
Match 55 : Aston Villa vs Mk Dons (1-0)
Match 56 : Wolves vs Swansea (4-1)

Round 4
--------
Match 57 : Arsenal vs Bristol Rovers (2-2)
PK 3-4
Match 58 : Wolves vs Coventry (2-0)
Match 59 : Liverpool vs Aston Villa (1-1)
PK 5-4
Match 60 : Leicester vs Bristol City (1-2)

Round 5
--------
Match 61 : Liverpool vs Bristol City (1-1) PK 4-5
Match 62 : Bristol Rovers vs Wolves (1-1) PK 4-5

Final
------
Match 63 : Bristol City vs Wolves
(0-1)

By The Doctor on 3rd September 2020
FA Cup 2021 Predictions!

Round of 64
--------
Match 1 : Ipswich Town F.C. vs Nottingham FOREST F.C. (1-1)
Match 2 : Watford F.C. vs Fleetwood (2-0)
Match 3 : Huddersfield Town vs Birmingham (2-2)
Match 4 : Middlesbrough vs Plymouth Argyle (3-1)
Match 5 : Barnsley vs Portsmouth F.C. (1-2)
Match 6 : Colchester United vs Everton FC (0-6)
Match 7 : Newcastle UTD F.C. vs Aston Villa F.C. (0-0)
Match 8 : Bristol Rovers vs Newport (0-0)
Match 9 : Derby County F.C. vs Doncaster Rovers (2-1)
Match 10 : Crawley Town vs Liverpool F.C. (2-3)
Match 11 : QPR vs Manchester CITY F.C. (0-2)
Match 12 : Swansea vs Leyton Orient (2-0)
Match 13 : Exeter City vs Burton Albion F.C. (1-1)
Match 14 : Notts County vs Sunderland A.F.C. (0-2)
Match 15 : Manchester UTD F.C. vs Scunthorpe (1-1)
Match 16 : Tottenham Hotspur F.C. vs Mansfield (5-0)
Match 17 : Norwich CITY F.C. vs Sheffield UTD F.C. (3-0)
Match 18 : Sheffield Wednesday vs Stoke CITY F.C. (1-1)
Match 19 : Brighton vs Leeds UTD (2-1)
Match 20 : Bolton Wanderers F.C. vs Rochdale F.C. (1-0)
Match 21 : Oxford United vs Bournemouth A.F.C. (0-1)
Match 22 : Southampton F.C. vs Arsenal F.C. (2-3)
Match 23 : Halifax Town vs Luton (1-1)
Match 24 : Fulham vs West Brom F.C. (0-0)
Match 25 : Bradford City vs Rotherham UTD (1-0)
Match 26 : Crystal Palace F.C. vs MK Dons (6-2)
Match 27 : West Ham UTD F.C. vs Peterborough (4-0)
Match 28 : Chelsea F.C. vs Wigan Athletic F.C. (3-1)
Match 29 : Burnley F.C. vs AFC Wimbledon (0-1)
Match 30 : Woking vs Wolves F.C. (1-8)
Match 31 : Carlisle Utd vs Hull City (2-4)
Match 32 : Brentford vs Bristol City (2-0)

Replay Round of 64
--------
West Brom F.C. vs Fulham. (1-0)
Nottingham FOREST F.C. vs Ipswich Town F.C.(2-0 AET)
Luton vs Halifax Town (1-1; 5-6 pens)
Stoke CITY F.C. vs Sheffield Wednesday (1-4)
Scunthorpe vs Manchester UTD F.C. (0-4)
Burton Albion F.C. vs Exeter City (1-1; 5-4 pens)
Newport vs Bristol Rovers (1-0 AET)
Aston Villa F.C. vs Newcastle UTD F.C. (2-0)
Birmingham vs Huddersfield Town (2-3 AET)

Round of 32
--------
Match 33 : West Ham UTD F.C. vs Sheffield Wednesday (2-1)
Match 34 : Middlesbrough vs Huddersfield Town (3-3)
Match 35 : Hull City vs Bolton Wanderers F.C. (1-0)
Match 36 : Manchester CITY F.C. vs Everton FC (2-1)
Match 37 : Nottingham FOREST F.C. vs Chelsea F.C. (1-4)
Match 38 : Aston Villa F.C. vs Arsenal F.C. (0-2)
Match 39 : Norwich CITY F.C. vs Newport (6-0)
Match 40 : Liverpool F.C. vs Tottenham Hotspur F.C. (1-1)
Match 41 : Manchester UTD F.C. vs Brentford (1-2)
Match 42 : AFC Wimbledon vs Crystal Palace F.C. (0-3)
Match 43 : Halifax Town vs Brighton (1-4)
Match 44 : Bradford City vs Wolves F.C. (0-3)
Match 45 : Swansea vs Burton Albion F.C. (2-3)
Match 46 : Sunderland A.F.C. vs Bournemouth A.F.C. (0-2)
Match 47 : West Brom F.C. vs Derby County F.C. (2-2)
Match 48 : Watford F.C. vs Portsmouth F.C. (2-0)

Replay Round of 32
--------
Derby County F.C. vs West Brom F.C. (1-0)
Tottenham Hotspur F.C. vs Liverpool F.C. (2-2; 5-4 pens)
Huddersfield Town vs Middlesbrough (0-1)

Round of 16
--------
Match 49 : Manchester CITY F.C. vs Wolves F.C. (2-1)
Match 50 : Burton Albion F.C. vs West Ham UTD F.C. (1-1; 6-7 pens)
Match 51 : Arsenal F.C. vs Brighton (3-0)
Match 52 : Brentford vs Tottenham Hotspur F.C. (2-4)
Match 53 : Chelsea F.C. vs Middlesbrough (4-5)
Match 54 : Hull City vs Bournemouth A.F.C. (0-1)
Match 55 : Crystal Palace F.C. vs Watford F.C. (2-1)
Match 56 : Norwich CITY F.C. vs Derby County F.C. (1-1; 7-8 pens)

Quarter-Final
--------
Match 57 : .Bournemouth A.F.C vs Middlesbrough (2-1 AET)
Match 58 : Manchester CITY F.C. vs Tottenham Hotspur F.C. (2-0)
Match 59 : Crystal Palace F.C. vs West Ham UTD F.C. (3-0)
Match 60 : Derby County F.C. vs Arsenal F.C. (0-4)

Semi-Final
--------
Match 61 : Bournemouth A.F.C. vs Arsenal F.C. (1-2 AET)
Match 62 : Crystal Palace F.C. vs Manchester CITY F.C. (0-0; 5-4 pens)

Final
------
Match 63 : Arsenal F.C. vs Crystal Palace F.C. (2-0)
By Unknown on 21st August 2020
I wanted a 17 round season and it gave me a finals fixture
-5 stars
By Mario on 4th April 2020
Chelsea and Liverpool was a great %uD83D%uDC4D team

By MasonMount on 26th December 2019

Round 1
--------
Match 1 : Chelsea 2 - 1 Arsenal
Match 2 : Burton Albion 0-4 Watford
Match 3 : Southampton 2-1 Crawley Town
Match 4 : Liverpool 0-2 Everton
Match 5 : Leicester City 1-1 Rochdale 4-5p
Match 6 : Colchester United 1-4 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Match 7 : Manchester City 2-1 Manchester United
Match 8 : Sunderland 2-2 Oxford United 3-4p

Round 2
--------
Match 9 : Watford2-1 Rochdale
Match 10 : Everton 2-4 Manchester City
Match 11 : Southampton 5-2 Oxford United
Match 12 : Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Chelsea

Round 3
--------
Match 13 : Watford 1-2 (AET) Wolverhampton Wanderers
Match 14 : Manchester City 4-2 (AET) Southampton

Final
------
Match 15 : Manchester City 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
On 13th December 2019
IN THE NEXT 26 YEARS THERE WILL BE A BRAND NEW LEAGUE OF FOOTBALL FORMING IN GLAXIA.THE NEXT COUNTRY TO BE RECOGNIZED BY THE UN.LISTEN ME ONCE AGAIN.THERE WILL BE ALSO A GLAXIAN NATIONAL FOOTBALL TEAM AND THEY WILL WIN THE OFC NATIONS CUP AND THE WORLD CUP 2050 JUST WAIT %uD83E%uDD21%uD83E%uDD21%uD83E%uDD21%uD83E%uDD2B%uD83E%uDD2B%uD83E%uDD2B
By Alan Crenole (FUTURE PRESIDENT on 18th November 2019
A group stage
By Vuyisa on 15th April 2019
Hi Nonya, do you have any suggestions? FYI [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bye_(sports)]
By Daft Logic on 20th January 2019
Call a bye something else please it's weird

By Nonya on 20th January 2019
Round 1
--------
Match 1 : Portland Timbers 0 vs 1 Atletico Madrid
Match 2 : Neapol 0 vs 2 Liverpool
Match 3 : Bayern 1 vs 2 PSG
Match 4 : Dortmund 2 vs 0 Plze%u0148
Match 5 : Slavia Praha 1 vs 0 Lille
Match 6 : Barcelona 2 vs 3 Manchester City
Match 7 : Atlanta United 3 vs 1 Palmerias
Match 8 : Juventus 3 vs 0 Flamengo

Round 2
--------
Match 9 : Atletico Madrid 2 vs 0 Atlanta United
Match 10 : Dortmund 2 vs 4 Juventus
Match 11 : Manchester City 2 vs 1 Liverpool
Match 12 : PSG 0 vs 1 Slavia Praha

Round 3
--------
Match 13 : Manchester City 0 vs 1 Juventus
Match 14 : Slavia Praha 1 vs 4 Atletico Madrid

Final
------
Match 15 : Juventus 3 vs 4 Atletico Madrid

By Kubajzus on 14th January 2019
Round 1
--------
Match 1 : West Brom vs Bristol Rovers ( 2:2 ) Replay Bristol Rovers won 5:4 on pens.
Match 2 : Man City vs Bristol City (2:2) Replay Bristol City wins 9:8 on pens.
Match 3 : Southampton vs Bradford City ( 3:5)
Match 4 : Hull City vs Newcastle United (2:1)
Match 5 : Arsenal vs Spurs (3:1)
Match 6 : Liverpool vs West Ham (2:3)
Match 7 : Fulham vs Woking (5:2)
Match 8 : Chelsea vs Wolves (1:2)

Round 2
--------
Match 9 : Bradford City vs Liverpool (3:4)
Match 10 : Bristol Rovers vs Bristol City (1:4)
Match 11 : Arsenal vs Wolves (2:3)
Match 12 : Fulham vs Hull City (4:2)

Round 3
--------
Match 13 : Wolves vs Fulham (2:4)
Match 14 : Bristol City vs Liverpool (1:0)

Final
------
Fulham vs Bristol City (0:1)
On 9th December 2018
Round 1
--------
Match 1 : Bristol City 6-0 Halifax Town
Match 2 : Huddersfield Town 3-5 Sheffield Wednesday

Final
------
Match 3 : Bristol City 10-6 Sheffield Wednesday
on pens

By Matthew Williams on 16th August 2018
Final
------
Participant gets a bye : NO WINNER

Getting a bye, No WINNER is out, no champion! LOL

On 1st August 2018
this is not was I was looking for

On 11th June 2018
Round 1
--------
Match 1 : Lancashire vs Durham
Match 2 : [Blank Value] vs Worcestershire
Match 3 : Warwickshire vs Essex
Match 4 : Yorkshire vs Somerset
Match 5 : Nottinghamshire vs Kent
Match 6 : Hampshire vs [Blank Value]
Match 7 : Middlesex vs Leicestershire
Match 8 : Northampton vs Surry

Round 2
--------
Match 9 : Winner of Match 7 vs Winner of Match 2
Match 10 : Winner of Match 3 vs Winner of Match 5
Match 11 : Winner of Match 4 vs Winner of Match 1
Match 12 : Winner of Match 6 vs Winner of Match 8

Round 3
--------
Match 13 : Winner of Match 9 vs Winner of Match 10
Match 14 : Winner of Match 11 vs Winner of Match 12

Final
------
Match 15 : Winner of Match 14 vs Winner of Match 13

By Luke on 27th May 2018

Round 1
--------
Match 1 : FC Max vs FC adam 1-1 (pen 5-3)
Match 2 : FC christan vs FC marco 5-1
Match 3 : FC kevin vs FC dave 1-2
Match 4 : FC TYLER vs FC HAN 2-3
Match 5 : FC eric vs FC 121 daniel 2-0
Match 6 : fcjake vs FC 1osam 1-0
Match 7 : FC nick vs FC wen 0-0 (pen 4-2)
Match 8 : FC randy vs FC aj 1-3

Round 2
--------
Match 9 : FC christan vs FC dave 1-0
Match 10 : FC eric vs FC HAN 3-0
Match 11 : FC max vs FC nick 0-0 (pen 6-5)
Match 12 :FC aj vs FC jake 2-1

Round 3
--------
Match 13 : FC max vs FC aj 2-0
Match 14 : FC christain vs FC eric 1-1 (4-2 pen)

Final
------
Match 15 : FC Christian vs FC Aj 2-1
By hola my name is ariel on 6th December 2017
FINAL

Watford 1-0 Leicester

Fake Fa cup
On 19th November 2017
Emirates FA Cup Winners:
Hereford FC
On 26th October 2017
Round 1
--------
Match 1 : Man City vs Chelsea
Match 2 : Atletico Madrid vs Barcelona
Match 3 : Dortmund vs Bayer 04
Match 4 : Arsenal vs AC Milan

Round 2
--------
Match 5 : Winner of Match 4 vs Winner of Match 1
Match 6 : Winner of Match 3 vs Winner of Match 2

Final
------
Match 7 : Winner of Match 5 vs Winner of Match 6
On 13th September 2017
Round 1
--------
Participant gets a bye : Everton
Participant gets a bye : Tottenham
Participant gets a bye : Brighton
Participant gets a bye : Rochdale
Participant gets a bye : Sheffield Wednesday
Participant gets a bye : Bradford
Participant gets a bye : Arsenal
Participant gets a bye : Carlisle Utd
Participant gets a bye : Burnley
Participant gets a bye : Liverpool
Participant gets a bye : Bolton
Participant gets a bye : Hull City
Participant gets a bye : Newcastle Utd
Participant gets a bye : Leeds Utd
Participant gets a bye : Bournemouth
Participant gets a bye : Middlesbrough
Participant gets a bye : Fulham
Participant gets a bye : Huddersfield
Participant gets a bye : Stoke
Participant gets a bye : Plymouth Argyle
Participant gets a bye : Derby
Participant gets a bye : Scunthorpe
Match 1 : West Brom vs Man Utd (West Brom)
Match 2 : AFC Wimbledon vs Peterborough (Peterborough)
Match 3 : Southampton vs Watford (AET Watford)
Match 4 : Chelsea vs Reading (AET Reading)
Match 5 : Swansea vs Man. City (Man City)
Match 6 : West Ham Utd vs Leicester (AET West Ham Utd)
Match 7 : Fleetwood vs Doncaster Rovers (Doncaster Rovers)
Match 8 : Sunderland vs Portsmouth (AET Sunderland)
Match 9 : Norwich vs Sheffield Utd (Norwich)
Match 10 : Birmingham vs Crystal Palace (Birmingham)

Round 2
--------
Match 11 : Hull City vs Norwich (winner of Match 9)
Match 12 : Scunthorpe vs Everton (Everton)
Match 13 : Reading (winner of Match 4) vs Liverpool
Match 14 : Tottenham vs Derby (Tottenham)
Match 15 : Bolton vs Birmingham (winner of Match 10)
Match 16 : Brighton vs Leeds Utd (Brighton)
Match 17 : Watford (winner of Match 3) vs Fulham
Match 18 : Sunderland (Winner of Match 8) vs Bournemouth
Match 19 : Winner of Match 6 (West Ham Utd) vs Winner of Match 7 (Doncaster Rovers)
Match 20 : Bradford vs Middlesbrough (AET Middlesbrough)
Match 21 : Newcastle Utd vs Rochdale (Rochdale 5-4 Pens)
Match 22 : Winner of Match 1 (West Brom) vs Stoke
Match 23 : Arsenal vs Winner of Match 2 (Peterborough)
Match 24 : Sheffield Wednesday vs Burnley (Burnley)
Match 25 : Winner of Match 5 (Man City) vs Carlisle Utd
Match 26 : Huddersfield vs Plymouth Argyle (Huddersfield)

Round 3
--------
Match 27 : (Sunderland beat Bournemouth, then beat Hull City) vs (Hull City beat Norwich, lose to Sunderland)
Match 28 : (West Ham Utd win Doncaster, lose to Middlesbrough) vs Middlesbrough
Match 29 : (Birmingham beat Bolton) vs (Liverpool win Reading, then Birmingham)
Match 30 : Brighton vs Everton (Everton)
Match 31 : Tottenham vs (Peterborough beat Arsenal, lost to Tottenham)
Match 32 : (Carlisle win Man City, lose to Burnley) vs Burnley
Match 33 : (West Brom win stoke, then beat Huddersfield) vs Huddersfield
Match 34 : (Watford beat Fulham, then beat Rochdale) vs Rochdale

Round 4
--------
Match 35 : Everton vs Tottenham (AET Tottenham)
Match 36 : Burnley vs Liverpool (Burnley)
Match 37 : Middlesbrough vs West Brom (AET West Brom)
Match 38 : Watford vs Sunderland (AET Watford)

Round 5
--------
Match 39 : West Brom vs Burnley
Match 40 : Watford vs Tottenham

Final
------
Match 41 : West Brom vs Tottenham

Winners (FA Cup) =
West Brom (AET)

By Jacob on 2nd December 2016
Round 1

Match 1 : Stockport Junior Blacks vs Dukinfield Youth Blacks

Match 2 : Abbey Hey Tigers vs Juno United Pumas
Final

Match 3 : Winner of Match 2 vs Winner of Match 1
On 19th October 2016
Pes cup 2016
On 30th September 2016
County Championship Bowls
Greater Manchester 14
Warwick Worcester 12
Yorkshire 20
Wales 4
Cheshire 13
Staffordshire 11
Cumbria 19
Shropshire 5

Cheshire 13
Yorkshire 11
Cumbria 1
GM 23

GM 10
Cheshire 14

Cheshire win the champo




On 12th August 2016
my fake fa cup winner is Liverpool
By yo mama on 25th July 2016
Germany 1-3 Italy
On 4th July 2016
Final
------
Match 1 : Barcelona vs Southampton
By lolimaster on 16th June 2016
May Sportsmanship Prevail
By SASFA CT DNC on 19th May 2016
Arsenal 3-0 Man Utd
Liverpool 2-1 Everton
By James on 3rd April 2016

30 out of 220 comments shown. See all comments.

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

Share This Page

Share this page with others using one of the methods below. Telling others about Daft Logic is good and we appreciate your support!