Cup Fixture Generator

This tool will allow you to create a fixture list for any event that uses a knock-out format to decide a winner. It will produce the fixture list randomly.

Cup Fixture Generator Tool

Enter the number of teams involved:

Or, type in...

Bulk Upload Cup Fixture Generator

Bulk Upload Cup Fixture Generator is now available here.

How to Use

  1. Select or enter the number of teams in the draw
  2. Enter a name or reference number for each team
  3. Click Generate
  4. Save or printout the screen

Version History

Version Date Description
1.0 31/01/2009 Should now cope with odd number of teams by using a bye to the next round
2.0 17/07/2014 Improved functionality with byes
2.1 05/08/2014 Fixed bug with last screen not appearing

Comments For This Page

Round 1
--------
Match 1 : Bristol City 6-0 Halifax Town
Match 2 : Huddersfield Town 3-5 Sheffield Wednesday

Final
------
Match 3 : Bristol City 10-6 Sheffield Wednesday
on pens

By Matthew Williams on 16th August 2018
Final
------
Participant gets a bye : NO WINNER

Getting a bye, No WINNER is out, no champion! LOL

On 1st August 2018
this is not was I was looking for

On 11th June 2018
Round 1
--------
Match 1 : Lancashire vs Durham
Match 2 : [Blank Value] vs Worcestershire
Match 3 : Warwickshire vs Essex
Match 4 : Yorkshire vs Somerset
Match 5 : Nottinghamshire vs Kent
Match 6 : Hampshire vs [Blank Value]
Match 7 : Middlesex vs Leicestershire
Match 8 : Northampton vs Surry

Round 2
--------
Match 9 : Winner of Match 7 vs Winner of Match 2
Match 10 : Winner of Match 3 vs Winner of Match 5
Match 11 : Winner of Match 4 vs Winner of Match 1
Match 12 : Winner of Match 6 vs Winner of Match 8

Round 3
--------
Match 13 : Winner of Match 9 vs Winner of Match 10
Match 14 : Winner of Match 11 vs Winner of Match 12

Final
------
Match 15 : Winner of Match 14 vs Winner of Match 13

By Luke on 27th May 2018

Round 1
--------
Match 1 : FC Max vs FC adam 1-1 (pen 5-3)
Match 2 : FC christan vs FC marco 5-1
Match 3 : FC kevin vs FC dave 1-2
Match 4 : FC TYLER vs FC HAN 2-3
Match 5 : FC eric vs FC 121 daniel 2-0
Match 6 : fcjake vs FC 1osam 1-0
Match 7 : FC nick vs FC wen 0-0 (pen 4-2)
Match 8 : FC randy vs FC aj 1-3

Round 2
--------
Match 9 : FC christan vs FC dave 1-0
Match 10 : FC eric vs FC HAN 3-0
Match 11 : FC max vs FC nick 0-0 (pen 6-5)
Match 12 :FC aj vs FC jake 2-1

Round 3
--------
Match 13 : FC max vs FC aj 2-0
Match 14 : FC christain vs FC eric 1-1 (4-2 pen)

Final
------
Match 15 : FC Christian vs FC Aj 2-1
By hola my name is ariel on 6th December 2017
FINAL

Watford 1-0 Leicester

Fake Fa cup
On 19th November 2017
Emirates FA Cup Winners:
Hereford FC
On 26th October 2017
Round 1
--------
Match 1 : Man City vs Chelsea
Match 2 : Atletico Madrid vs Barcelona
Match 3 : Dortmund vs Bayer 04
Match 4 : Arsenal vs AC Milan

Round 2
--------
Match 5 : Winner of Match 4 vs Winner of Match 1
Match 6 : Winner of Match 3 vs Winner of Match 2

Final
------
Match 7 : Winner of Match 5 vs Winner of Match 6
On 13th September 2017
Round 1
--------
Participant gets a bye : Everton
Participant gets a bye : Tottenham
Participant gets a bye : Brighton
Participant gets a bye : Rochdale
Participant gets a bye : Sheffield Wednesday
Participant gets a bye : Bradford
Participant gets a bye : Arsenal
Participant gets a bye : Carlisle Utd
Participant gets a bye : Burnley
Participant gets a bye : Liverpool
Participant gets a bye : Bolton
Participant gets a bye : Hull City
Participant gets a bye : Newcastle Utd
Participant gets a bye : Leeds Utd
Participant gets a bye : Bournemouth
Participant gets a bye : Middlesbrough
Participant gets a bye : Fulham
Participant gets a bye : Huddersfield
Participant gets a bye : Stoke
Participant gets a bye : Plymouth Argyle
Participant gets a bye : Derby
Participant gets a bye : Scunthorpe
Match 1 : West Brom vs Man Utd (West Brom)
Match 2 : AFC Wimbledon vs Peterborough (Peterborough)
Match 3 : Southampton vs Watford (AET Watford)
Match 4 : Chelsea vs Reading (AET Reading)
Match 5 : Swansea vs Man. City (Man City)
Match 6 : West Ham Utd vs Leicester (AET West Ham Utd)
Match 7 : Fleetwood vs Doncaster Rovers (Doncaster Rovers)
Match 8 : Sunderland vs Portsmouth (AET Sunderland)
Match 9 : Norwich vs Sheffield Utd (Norwich)
Match 10 : Birmingham vs Crystal Palace (Birmingham)

Round 2
--------
Match 11 : Hull City vs Norwich (winner of Match 9)
Match 12 : Scunthorpe vs Everton (Everton)
Match 13 : Reading (winner of Match 4) vs Liverpool
Match 14 : Tottenham vs Derby (Tottenham)
Match 15 : Bolton vs Birmingham (winner of Match 10)
Match 16 : Brighton vs Leeds Utd (Brighton)
Match 17 : Watford (winner of Match 3) vs Fulham
Match 18 : Sunderland (Winner of Match 8) vs Bournemouth
Match 19 : Winner of Match 6 (West Ham Utd) vs Winner of Match 7 (Doncaster Rovers)
Match 20 : Bradford vs Middlesbrough (AET Middlesbrough)
Match 21 : Newcastle Utd vs Rochdale (Rochdale 5-4 Pens)
Match 22 : Winner of Match 1 (West Brom) vs Stoke
Match 23 : Arsenal vs Winner of Match 2 (Peterborough)
Match 24 : Sheffield Wednesday vs Burnley (Burnley)
Match 25 : Winner of Match 5 (Man City) vs Carlisle Utd
Match 26 : Huddersfield vs Plymouth Argyle (Huddersfield)

Round 3
--------
Match 27 : (Sunderland beat Bournemouth, then beat Hull City) vs (Hull City beat Norwich, lose to Sunderland)
Match 28 : (West Ham Utd win Doncaster, lose to Middlesbrough) vs Middlesbrough
Match 29 : (Birmingham beat Bolton) vs (Liverpool win Reading, then Birmingham)
Match 30 : Brighton vs Everton (Everton)
Match 31 : Tottenham vs (Peterborough beat Arsenal, lost to Tottenham)
Match 32 : (Carlisle win Man City, lose to Burnley) vs Burnley
Match 33 : (West Brom win stoke, then beat Huddersfield) vs Huddersfield
Match 34 : (Watford beat Fulham, then beat Rochdale) vs Rochdale

Round 4
--------
Match 35 : Everton vs Tottenham (AET Tottenham)
Match 36 : Burnley vs Liverpool (Burnley)
Match 37 : Middlesbrough vs West Brom (AET West Brom)
Match 38 : Watford vs Sunderland (AET Watford)

Round 5
--------
Match 39 : West Brom vs Burnley
Match 40 : Watford vs Tottenham

Final
------
Match 41 : West Brom vs Tottenham

Winners (FA Cup) =
West Brom (AET)

By Jacob on 2nd December 2016
Round 1

Match 1 : Stockport Junior Blacks vs Dukinfield Youth Blacks

Match 2 : Abbey Hey Tigers vs Juno United Pumas
Final

Match 3 : Winner of Match 2 vs Winner of Match 1
On 19th October 2016
Pes cup 2016
On 30th September 2016
County Championship Bowls
Greater Manchester 14
Warwick Worcester 12
Yorkshire 20
Wales 4
Cheshire 13
Staffordshire 11
Cumbria 19
Shropshire 5

Cheshire 13
Yorkshire 11
Cumbria 1
GM 23

GM 10
Cheshire 14

Cheshire win the champo




On 12th August 2016
my fake fa cup winner is Liverpool
By yo mama on 25th July 2016
Germany 1-3 Italy
On 4th July 2016
Final
------
Match 1 : Barcelona vs Southampton
By lolimaster on 16th June 2016
May Sportsmanship Prevail
By SASFA CT DNC on 19th May 2016
Arsenal 3-0 Man Utd
Liverpool 2-1 Everton
By James on 3rd April 2016
Fa Cup Semis Manchester United v Arsenal and Liverpool v Everton - Predictions if you want
On 3rd April 2016
Superb
By Rishi on 25th March 2016
FA Cup semi-finals 2016: this predicts it will be Everton v Watford, and Manchester United or West Ham will play Crystal Palace.
On 13th March 2016
My FA Cup 4th Round fixtures
Manchester City v Afc Wimbeldon
Brentford v Hull
Mansfield v Swansea
Watford v Southend
Arsenal v Everton - The 2nd best game
Gillingham v Bolton
Barnsley v Dag & Red
Crawley/Southampton v Luton
Swindon v Afc Bournemouth
Chelsea v Liverpool - The Best Match
Exeter City v Wolves
Fulham v Newport
Tottenham v Leyton Orient
MK Dons v Huddersfield
Plymouth or Reading v Millwall

By Patrick on 31st January 2016
West Brom win the Midlands Cup
On 29th January 2016
brilliant
By james on 3rd January 2016

Round 1
--------
Participant gets a bye : Jelle KLAASEN (6)
Participant gets a bye : Stephen BUNTING (10)
Participant gets a bye : Gary ANDERSON (9)
Participant gets a bye : Adrian LEWIS (5)
Participant gets a bye : James WADE (3)
Participant gets a bye : Robert THORNTON (4)
Match 1 : Michael VAN GERWEN (7) 3-4 Peter WRIGHT (2)
Match 2 : Phil TAYLOR (1) 2-4 Steve GOW (8)

Round 2
--------
Match 3 : Peter WRIGHT (2) 4-5 James WADE (3)
Match 4 : Robert THORNTON (4) 2-5 Jelle KLAASEN (6)
Match 5 : Steve GOW (8) 5-0 Stephen BUNTING (10)
Match 6 : Gary ANDERSON (9) 1-5 Adrian LEWIS (5)

Round 3
--------
Match 7 : James WADE (3) vs Adrian LEWIS (5)
Match 8 : Steve GOW (8) vs Jelle KLAASEN (6)
By ME NAMES JEFF on 22nd December 2015
fenerbache in respect v bestiktas turkish cup final amazingly from your master of football from jake
On 22nd December 2015
how do you play
On 29th November 2015
Genial para el Cuarenta!
By Douglas on 26th November 2015
like it
By sanjit on 24th November 2015
Kwl app life saver it's awesome and understandable. Well done it's Awesome Logic
By iRedBu11SWFC7 on 25th October 2015
fa cup last 16
man city vs newcastle
birmingham vs aston villa
arsenal vs everton
reading vs chelsea
sunderland vs man utd
west ham vs spurs
blackburn vs bolton
liverpool vs fulham
last 8
reading or chelsea vs blackburn or bolton
sunderland or man utd vs west ham or
spurs






On 1st September 2015

30 out of 207 comments shown. See all comments.

Add your own comment below and let others know what you think:

Share This Page

Share this page with others using one of the methods below. Telling others about Daft Logic is good and we appreciate your support!